New South Wales


Council

NSW President

MRS KATE TREWEEKE
NARRANDOOL
PO BOX 1212
LIGHTNING RIDGE NSW 2834
T: 02 6829 0498
E: Click here to show email

NSW Vice President

MRS HELEN PONDER
AVONDALE STN
BOURKE NSW 2840
T: 02 6874 7431
E: Click here to show email

NSW Vice President

MRS CLAIRE BUTLER
THE VALE
BALRANALD NSW 2715
T: 03 5020 6871
E: Click here to show email

NSW Secretary

MR BRUCE PAYNTER
PO BOX 2
GLOUCESTER NSW 2422
T: 02 6558 7484
E: Click here to show email

NSW Assistant Secretary

MRS JENNIE SHRIMPTON
552 CUMMINS STREET
BROKEN HILL NSW 2880
T: 0880884404
E: Click here to show email

NSW Treasurer

MRS RACHEL BRINDLEY
MAGENTA STATION
BALRANALD NSW 2715
T: 03 5020 6840
E: Click here to show email

NSW Publicity Officer

MRS SKYE BRAGG
BEEMERY STATION
BOURKE NSW 2840
T: 02 68391911
E: Click here to show email

Council

NSW Committee

MR DAVID BUTLER
NEWHAVEN
GIRILAMBONE NSW 2831
T: 02 6833 7576
E: Click here to show email

NSW Committee

MRS NERIDA HEALY
COURT NAREEN STN
VIA WENTWORTH NSW 2648
T: 03 5029 5397
E: Click here to show email

NSW Committee

MRS KATELYNN HERRING
GUM PARK STATION
BROKEN HILL NSW 2880
T: 08 8091 2597
E: Click here to show email

NSW Committee

MRS TANYA MITCHELL
THE LAGOON
BOURKE NSW 2840
T: 02 6872 4334
E: Click here to show email

NSW Contacts

NSW / VIC Lone Members Officer

MRS IRENE LUND
13 BALFOUR CRESCENT
WANNIASSA ACT 2903
T: 02 6231 9799
E: Click here to show email

NSW Top Wire Editor

MRS KERRIE JOHNSTON
LONGLANDS
NARADHAN NSW 2669
T: 02 6966 1335
E: Click here to show email

NSW State Webmaster

MRS JENNIE SHRIMPTON
552 CUMMINS STREET
BROKEN HILL NSW 2880
T: 0880884404
E: Click here to show email

ICPA Merchandise

MRS CAROLINE MCDONALD
RIVERWOOD
1539 URILA RD
TINDERRY NSW 2620
T: 02 6236 3200
E: Click here to show email

State Life Members

Mrs Pat Edgley MBE (deceased)
Mr Geoff Green (deceased)
Mr David Houston AM
Mrs Joyce Pratten (deceased)
Mrs Toni Ridge
Mr Rory Treweeke
Mrs Helen Withers AM
Mr Jim Swales
Mr Rob Seekamp (deceased)
Mrs Barbara Luelf

============================================================================================

NSW State Council encourages members to make contact with portfolio leaders if they have any questions or additional information regarding a portfolio that may help clarify specific areas and help in our lobby.

PORTFOLIOS

Allowances

Tanya Mitchell
Kate Treweeke

Boarding / Ag High Schools / Hostels
Irene Lund
Bruce Paynter

Commuunications

Claire Butler
David Butler

Distance Education

Helen Ponder
Tanya Mitchell

Early Childhood

Nerida Healy
Rachel Brindley

Rural Schools

Helen Ponder
Skye Bragg

Special Education

Kate Herring
Claire Butler

Tertiary Education

Kate Treweeke
Tanya Mitchell

Travel

David Butler
Claire Butler