Western Australia

Council

WA President

MRS NATASHA JOHNS
PO BOX 10
MARBLE BAR WA 6760
T: 08 9176 1747
E: Click here to show email

WA Vice President

MRS LIZ SUDLOW
PO BOX 19
NORTHAMPTON WA 6535
T: 08 9936 2032
E: Click here to show email

WA State Secretary

MRS ELYCE DONAGHY
PO BOX 10711
KALGOORLIE WA 6433
T: 0419 506 756
E: Click here to show email

WA Treasurer

MRS BIANCA JAMES
PO BOX 60
HYDEN WA 6359
T: 0428 895 002
E: Click here to show email

WA Publicity Officer

MRS MICHELLE MARSHALL
PO BOX 335
NORTHAMPTON WA 6535
T: 08 9934 1035
E: Click here to show email

Council

WA Lone Member's Officer

MRS CAROL FORD
331 FORD RD
BINNU WA 6532
T: 08 9933 1045
E: Click here to show email

WA Councillor

MRS ELIZE SCHEEPERS
13 ARTHUR STREET
VARLEY WA 6355
T: 08 9875 1205
E: Click here to show email

WA Councillor

MRS ELAINE EGAN
PO BOX 2142
ESPERANCE WA 6450
T: 08 9076 7068
E: Click here to show email

WA Councillor

MRS AMANDA NIXON
103 NIXON ROAD
KALANNIE WA 6468
T: +61896662150
E: Click here to show email

WA Contacts

WA Bits & Pieces Editor

MRS EMMA FOULKES-TAYLOR
YUIN STN
YALGOO WA 6635
T: 08 9963 7982
E: Click here to show email

WA Revise Chairperson

MS SANDIE MCCOMBIE
C/O CARBUNUP RIVER
CARBUNUP WA 6280
T: 0427 987 349
E: Click here to show email

WA Webmaster

MRS BIANCA JAMES
PO BOX 60
HYDEN WA 6359
T: 0428 895 002
E: Click here to show email

WA State Council encourages members to make contact with portfolio leaders if they have any questions or additional information regarding a portfolio that may help clarify specific areas and help in our lobby.

PORTFOLIOS

Allowances / Travel

Elaine Egan
Tash Johns
Michelle Marshall

Communications

Amanda Nixon
Bianca James
Elyce Donaghy

Early Childhood Education

Carol Ford
Amanda Nixon
Elize Scheepers

DE / SOTA / Curriculum

Tash Johns
Elyce Donaghy
Liz Sudlow

Funding / Sponsorships

Carol Ford
Bianca James
Amanda Nixon

Post Compulsory

Michelle Marshall
Elize Scheepers

Rural and Remote Schools

Liz Sudlow
Michelle Marshall
Tash Johns

Special Education

Amanda Nixon
Carol Ford
Elaine Egan

 Student Accommodation

Eliza Scheepers
Bianca James

Teaching 

Michelle Marshall
Liz Sudlow

 

Branch Mentors

Click to find out more

 

Western Australia State Council mentors Western Australia Branches.  Contact the Branch Mentor for assistance:

Central Wheatbelt North             Esperance                  Gascoyne                     Goldfields Eyre
       Amanda Nixon                     Elaine Egan               Michelle Marshall           Elyce Donaghy    

            Hyden                           Kimberley Air             Lakes District                  Meekatharra Air
      Bianca James                     Elyce Donaghy           Elize Scheepers                 Liz Sudlow   

          Midwest                             Pilbara                      WA Lones                          Yalgoo
        Carol Ford                         Tash Johns                    Carol Ford                        Liz Sudlow