Federal

Council

Federal President

WENDY HICK
THORNTONIA STN
CAMOOWEAL QLD 4828
T: 07 4995 3266 / 07 4748 4852
E: Click here to show email

Federal Secretary

MRS SUZANNE WILSON
122/8 GARDINER STREET
DARWIN NT 0800
T: 0418 830 214
E: Click here to show email

Federal Contacts

Federal Membership Officer

MRS JANE O'BRIEN
PO BOX 207
WALGETT NSW 2832
T: 0428 281035
E: Click here to show email

Media

Federal Publicity Officer

MRS NIKKI MACQUEEN
514 STAFFORD RD
MILLMERRAN QLD 4357
T: 04177 93705
E: Click here to show email

Federal Pedals Editor

RAELENE HALL
NEDS CREEK STATION
MEEKATHARRA WA 6642
T: 08 9981 2969
E: Click here to show email

ICPA Website Manager

SUE SHOTTON
DOUGLAS DALY RESEARCH FARM
PMB 105
WINNELLIE NT 0822
T: 08 8978 2705
E: Click here to show email

2017/2018 ICPA Federal Council

President

Wendy Hick
(Mt Isa Branch of the Air)
Vice - President

Sally Sullivan
(Katherine)

Secretary

Suzanne Wilson
(NT Lones)

Assistant Secretary

Jane Morton
(Boulia - Bedourie - Bridsville)

Treasurer

Lisa Slade
(Flinders Ranges)
Publicity Officer
Federal Webmaster

Nikki Macqueen
(Kindon)

Immediate Past President

Judy Sinclair-Newton
(Walgett)

Federal Membership Officer

Jane O'Brien
(Walgett)

Committee

Kate Thompson
(Midlands)

Committee

Di Skene
(Kindon)

Committee

Caroline Robinson
(Brewarrina)

Committee

Alana Moller
(Clermont)

To download contact details of the 2017/2018 Federal Council please click here. (You need to log in to view)

 ======================================================================================

Federal Life Members

Pat Edgley (deceased)
Wally Mitchell
Bob Ridge O.A.M. (deceased)
Bunny Powne M.B.E.
Rory Treweeke
Pat Elliott
Julia Materne
David Houston
Megan McNicholl O.A.M.
Jack Beach
Jane Gloster
Roxanne Morrissey

============================================================================================

Federal Council encourages members to make contact with portfolio leaders if they have any questions or additional information regarding a portfolio that may help clarify specific areas and help in our lobby.

PORTFOLIOS

Boarding Schools / School Term Hostels

Caroline Robinson
Kate Thompson
Judy Sinclair Newton

Communications

Wendy Hick
Caroline Robinson
Alana Moller
Jane Morton
Di Skene

Curriculum

Judy Sinclair-Newton
Wendy Hick
Alana Moller

Distance Education

Alana Moller
Caroline Robinson
Kate Thompson

Early Childhood

Jane Morton
Sally Sullivan

Rural Schools / School Travel

Di Skene
Judy Sinclair-Newton
Lisa Slade

Specific Education Needs

Sally Sullivan
Jane Morton


Tertiary Education 
     
  Kate Thompson
Nikki Macqueen
Jane O'Brien

Training

Jane O'Brien
Sally Sullivan
Kate Thompson
Sue Wilson

 

Collation of Allowances : Please speak with the relevant portfolio leaders above