Northern Territory

Council

NT President

SARAH COOK
AILERON STN
PO BOX 1361
ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
T: 08 8956 9705
E: Click here to show email

NT Vice President

MRS SUZANNE WILSON
122/8 GARDINER ST
DARWIN NT 0800
T: 0418830214
E: Click here to show email

NT Secretary

MRS REBECCA CADZOW
MT RIDDOCK STATION
ALICE SPRINGS NT 0872
T: 08 8956 9963
E: Click here to show email

NT Assistant Secretary

MRS KATIE PAYNE
P.O. BOX 1316
KATHERINE NT 0852
T: 08 8975 0579
E: Click here to show email

NT Publicity Officer

MRS AMANDA MURPHY
CARPENTARIA DOWNS
PMB 77
KATHERINE NT 0852
T: 0889 759 784
E: Click here to show email

Council

NT Committee

MRS KERRIE SCOTT
MOUNTAIN VALLEY STN/PMB 124
CENTRAL ARNHEM
KATHERINE NT 0852
T: 08 8975 4064
E: Click here to show email

NT Committee

MRS AMBER DRIVER
ELKEDRA STATION
PMB 157
ALICE SPRINGS NT 0872
T: 08 8956 9889
E: Click here to show email

NT Committee

MS SARAH MEASEY
PMB 271
WINNELLIE NT 0822
T: 0427893007
E: Click here to show email

NT Committee

HEIDI MILLERSHIP
MURRANJI STATION PMB 46
DUNMARRA NT 0852
T: 0889 644 666
E: Click here to show email

NT Committee

BIANCA BROWN
LEGUNE STATION
PMB 60
KATHERINE NT 0852
E: Click here to show email

NT Contacts

NT Lone Member Officer

MRS MOIRA LANZARIN
COODARDIE STATION
POBOX 4101
MATARANKA NT 0852
T: 0428474262
E: Click here to show email

NT Down The Track Editor

MRS ANNIKA BELL
PO BOX 728
PALMERSTON NT 0831
T: 0403729814
E: Click here to show email

NT Webmaster

MRS AMANDA MURPHY
CARPENTARIA DOWNS
PMB 77
KATHERINE NT 0852
T: 0889 759 784
E: Click here to show email

NT Public Officer

MRS MOIRA LANZARIN
COODARDIE STATION
POBOX 4101
MATARANKA NT 0852
T: 0428474262
E: Click here to show email

 

State Life Members

Mrs Jan Heaslip
Mrs Patricia Elliott
The Late Mrs Chrissie Holt
Mrs Deneise Edwards
Mrs Kate Schubert
Mrs Del Harlan

 

=======================================================================================

 

NT Council encourages members to make contact with portfolio leaders if they have any questions or additional information regarding a portfolio that may help clarify specific areas and help in our lobby.

PORTFOLIOS

Allowances

Sarah Cook

Kerrie Scott

Boarding School

Amber Driver

Communications & Technology

Sarah Cook
Kerrie Scott

Curriculum

Bec Cadzow

Distance Education

Amanda Murphy
Heidi Millership

Early Childhood

Bianca Brown

Special Needs

Suzanne Wilson

Miscellaneous / Across the Border

Sarah Measey

Rural & Remote Schools

Sarah Measey

Training

Katie Payne

Tertiary Education

Suzanne Wilson