Queensland

ICPA Qld Patron - Mrs Patricia Mitchell OAM

Council

Qld President

MS TAMMIE IRONS
3 ROSELLA STREET
RANGEVILLE QLD 4350
T: 0427931629
E: Click here to show email

Qld Vice President 1

MRS LOUISE MARTIN
MACFARLANE
398 BEXHILL RD
TAMBO QLD 4478
T: 0746549317
E: Click here to show email

Qld Vice President 2

WENDY HENNING
MERCHISON PARK
GLENMORGAN QLD 4423
T: 07 4669 5181
E: Click here to show email

Qld Secretary

MRS KELLY OSTWALD
ELDORADO
TEXAS-YELARBON RD
TEXAS QLD 4385
T: +61438232671
E: Click here to show email

Qld Assist Secretary

MRS KIM DONALDSON
CAMEL CREEK STATION
M/S 702
INGHAM QLD 4850
T: 07 4788 5959
E: Click here to show email

Qld Treasurer

MRS AMANDA CLARK
IBIS CREEK STATION
MT COOLON QLD 4804
T: 07 4983 5298
E: Click here to show email

Qld Publicity Officer

MRS MELISSA ILAND
BAYRICK STATION
32 EAST WEST ROAD
TAMBO QLD 4478
T: 07 46549304
E: Click here to show email

Qld Membership Officer

MRS LOUISE WINTEN
ANGELLALA DOWNS
MORVEN QLD 4468
T: 07 4654 9544
E: Click here to show email

Council

Qld Committee

MRS MICHELLE FRESHWATER
OVERFLOW
ST GEORGE/MITCHELL ROAD
MITCHELL QLD 4465
T: 07 4625 7538
E: Click here to show email

Qld Committee

MRS KYLIE CAMP
PO BOX 77
FLORAVILLE STATION
BURKETOWN QLD 4830
T: 07 4748 5585
E: Click here to show email

Qld Committee

MRS KATE BRADSHAW
1190 THORNLEIGH ROAD
KEERA NSW 2404
T: 02 67 236 708
E: Click here to show email

Qld Committee

MRS LOUISE WINTEN
ANGELLALA DOWNS
MORVEN QLD 4468
T: 07 4654 9544
E: Click here to show email

Qld Committee

MRS JESSIE PERSSE
PINE PARK
THALLON QLD 4486
T: 07 4625 9031
E: Click here to show email

Qld Committee

MRS KASIE SCOTT
PARADISE DOWNS
1155 GOLDEN DOWNS ROAD
CLERMONT QLD 4721
T: 07 4983 5173
E: Click here to show email

Qld Committee

MRS SONIA SPURDLE
RANGEVIEW STATION
7993 BURDEKIN FALLS DAM ROAD
RAVENSWOOD QLD 4816
T: 0747 703 903
E: Click here to show email

Qld Contacts

Qld New & Views Editor

MRS NATALIE KENNY
LLANARTH
MS 984
CHARTERS TOWERS QLD 4820
T: 07 4983 5294
E: Click here to show email

Qld Fund Raising Officer

MRS MICHELLE FRESHWATER
OVERFLOW
ST GEORGE/MITCHELL ROAD
MITCHELL QLD 4465
T: 07 4625 7538
E: Click here to show email

Qld Webmaster

LYNELLE URQUHART
WARROWA
13919 MOONIE HIGHWAY
MOONIE QLD 4406
T: 07 4662 9125
E: Click here to show email

Qld Information & Communication Technology Advisor

MR JEFF LITTLE
13 DAVIS CRESCENT
GATTON QLD 4343
T: 07 5462 3228
E: Click here to show email

Qld Lone Member's Officer

MRS LOUISE WINTEN
ANGELLALA DOWNS
MORVEN QLD 4468
T: 07 4654 9544
E: Click here to show email

USO Advisor

MR ANDREW PEGLER
NAVARRA
ISISFORD QLD 4731
T: 07 4657 5563
E: Click here to show email

Hospital Schools

MRS MARGARET GREENWAY
35 PANORAMA CRESENT
PRINCE HENRY HEIGHTS
TOOWOOMBA QLD 4350
T: 07 5426 8063

 State Life Members

Mrs Daphne Rich
The late Mr EC (Bunny) Powne M.B.E
The late Mrs Eileen Powne
Mr Mark Stoneman
Mrs Patricia Mitchell O.A.M. (Qld Patron)
Mr Mac McClymont
Mrs Teresa Cobb
Mrs Rose Philp

 ==========================================================================================

Qld State Council encourages members to make contact with portfolio leaders if they have any questions or additional information regarding a portfolio that may help clarify specific areas and help in our lobby.

PORTFOLIOS

Tammie Irons, Louise Martin and Wendy Henning sit on all portfolios.

Boarding Schools & Hostels

Kelly Ostwald
Louise Winten
Kylie Camp

Communications

Louise Martin
Kate Bradshaw
Sonia Spurdle
Kylie Camp

Curriculum

Wendy Henning
Louise Winten
Jessie Persse
Kate Bradshaw

Distance Education
(incorporating AHVISE)

Kate Bradshaw
Jessie Persse
Sonia Spurdle

Early Childhood

Kasie Scott
Louise Winten
Kate Bradshaw

Financial Assistance

Kylie Camp
Kelly Ostwald
Sonia Spurdle

Schools

Jessie Persse
Michelle Freshwater
Kate Bradshaw
Kasie Scott

Specific Needs

Michelle Freshwater
Louise Winton
Kate Bradshaw

Teacher Education

Tammie Irons
Jessie Persse
Michelle Freshwater
Louise Winten

Tertiary, Trade & Training

Louise Winten
Kylie Camp
Sonia Spurdle

Travel

Sonia Spurdle
Jesse Persse
Kasie Scott
Kylie Camp

AHVISE Rep

Kate Bradshaw (DE)

Lone Members Officer

Louise Winten

Hospital Schools

Margie Greenway

 

Risk Managment Officer

Amanda Clark