Western Australia

Council

WA President

MRS TASH JOHNS
PO BOX 10
MARBLE BAR WA 6760
T: 0417 951 705
E: Click here to show email

WA Vice President

KARINA WALTER
2738 MELELUCA ROAD
MUNGLINUP WA 6450
T: 0429806432
E: Click here to show email

WA State Secretary

AMANDA NIXON
103 NIXON ROAD
KALANNIE WA 6468
T: +61896662150
E: Click here to show email

WA Publicity Officer

MRS MICHELLE MARSHALL
PO BOX 335
NORTHAMPTON WA 6535
T: 08 9934 1035
E: Click here to show email

Council

WA Lone Member's Officer

MRS CAROL FORD
331 FORD RD
BINNU WA 6532
T: 08 9933 1045
E: Click here to show email

WA Councillor

MRS ELIZE SCHEEPERS
13 ARTHUR STREET
VARLEY WA 6355
T: 08 9875 1205
E: Click here to show email

WA Councillor

MRS ELYCE DONAGHY
PO BOX 10711
KALGOORLIE WA 6433
T: 0419 506 756
E: Click here to show email

WA Councillor

KARINA WALTER
2738 MELELUCA ROAD
MUNGLINUP WA 6450
T: 0429806432
E: Click here to show email

WA Councillor

MR CHRIS ROSS
PO BOX 146
JERRAMUNGUP WA 6337
T: 08 9837 1027
E: Click here to show email

WA Councillor

MRS SALLY BRINDAL
PO BOX 199
MINGENEW WA 6522
T: 0427275014
E: Click here to show email

WA Contacts

WA Bits & Pieces Editor

MRS EMMA FOULKES-TAYLOR
YUIN STN
YALGOO WA 6635
T: 08 9963 7982
E: Click here to show email

WA Revise Chairperson

MS SANDIE MCCOMBIE
C/O CARBUNUP RIVER
CARBUNUP WA 6280
T: 0427 987 349
E: Click here to show email

WA Webmaster

MRS MICHELLE MARSHALL
PO BOX 335
NORTHAMPTON WA 6535
T: 08 9934 1035
E: Click here to show email

WA State Council encourages members to make contact with portfolio leaders if they have any questions or additional information regarding a portfolio that may help clarify specific areas and help in our lobby.

PORTFOLIOS

Allowances / Travel

Tash Johns
Michelle Marshall

Communications

Amanda Nixon
Bianca James
Elyce Donaghy

Early Childhood Education

Carol Ford
Amanda Nixon
Elize Scheepers

DE / SOTA / Curriculum

Tash Johns
Elyce Donaghy

Funding / Sponsorships

Carol Ford
Bianca James
Amanda Nixon

Post Compulsory

Michelle Marshall
Elize Scheepers

Rural and Remote Schools

Liz Sudlow
Michelle Marshall
Tash Johns

Special Education

Amanda Nixon
Carol Ford

 Student Accommodation

Eliza Scheepers
Bianca James

Teaching 

Michelle Marshall

 

Branch Mentors

Click to find out more

 

Western Australia State Council mentors Western Australia Branches.  Contact the Branch Mentor for assistance:

Central Wheatbelt North             Esperance                  Gascoyne                     Goldfields Eyre
       Amanda Nixon                                                           Michelle Marshall           Elyce Donaghy    

            Hyden                           Kimberley Air             Lakes District                  Meekatharra Air
      Bianca James                     Elyce Donaghy           Elize Scheepers                  

          Midwest                             Pilbara                      WA Lones                          Yalgoo
        Carol Ford                         Tash Johns                    Carol Ford